Q4 FY2026 Quarterly Result Highlights of Jubilant FoodWorks, Lal PathLabs, Rubicon Research, Unimech Aerospace, Endurance Tech and Inventurus Knowledge Solutions
Jubilant FoodWorks Q4 FY2026 Result: PAT jumps 67% & Revenue up 19% YoY
- Jubilant FoodWorks reported its Q4 FY26 earnings with consolidated revenue at ₹2,499 crore and net profit jumping 67% YoY to ₹82.42 crore. Despite the annual profit increase, the company experienced a sequential drop in profitability, causing shares to fall as brokerages raised concerns regarding rising logistics and LPG costs.
- Key Financial Highlights
- Revenue: ₹2,499.46 crore, up 19.31% from Q4 FY25 (₹2,095.02 crore).
- Net Profit: ₹82.42 crore, up 67.09% from the year-ago period (₹49.33 crore).
- Earnings Per Share (EPS): ₹1.38, up 66.27% YoY.
- Operational Updates & Challenges
- Store Expansion: The company added a net 69 stores during the quarter, bringing the total footprint to 3,663 outlets.
- Dunkin’ Operations: Jubilant opted not to renew its rights for the Dunkin’ brand in India, reclassifying the brand as a discontinued operation.
- Headwinds: Same-store sales growth in Domino’s India slowed to 5%. Operations were also temporarily impacted in select markets by LPG supply constraints, forcing the company to accelerate the transition of stores to electric ovens and piped natural gas.
- Stock Reaction: Negative.
Dr. Lal PathLabs Q4 FY2026 result: Revenue up 16.6% & EBITDA up 10.5% YoY
- Dr. Lal PathLabs reported a Q4 FY26 EBITDA of ₹187 crore (up 10.5% YoY), representing an EBITDA margin of 26.6%.
- A quick breakdown of the Q4 operating and financial performance highlights:
- Revenue: Rose 16.6% year-over-year to ₹703 crore.
- Margin Squeeze: Despite the absolute EBITDA growth, margins compressed by 145 basis points from 28% in the same period last year, driven by higher employee benefits and operational infrastructure costs.
- Volume Growth: Core sample volume jumped by 12.9%.
- Dr. Lal PathLabs surged 17.87% to Rs 1,612.60 after the diagnostics major reported quarterly performance.
- On a consolidated basis, the company posted a net profit of Rs 132 crore in Q4 FY26, down 15.1% YoY. Revenue rose 16.6% YoY to Rs 703 crore in Q4 FY26.
- EBITDA stood at Rs 187 crore in Q4 FY26, up 10.5% YoY, while EBITDA margin came in at 26.6%, compared to 28.1% in the year-ago period, indicating some margin compression.
- Profit before tax (PBT) stood at Rs 160 crore in Q4 FY26, up 4.2% YoY.
- On the cost front, material expenses rose 14.4% YoY to Rs 135 crore, employee benefit expenses increased 18.3% YoY to Rs 129 crore, while other expenses were up 17.1% YoY at Rs 151 crore during the quarter, reflecting continued investments in operations.
- For the full year FY26, net profit rose 3.6% YoY to Rs 510 crore, while revenue increased 12.2% YoY to Rs 2,763 crore. EBITDA grew 8.2% YoY to Rs 752 crore, though margin moderated to 27.2% from 28.3% in the previous year.
- The board recommended a final dividend of Rs 4 per share (40% on face value of Rs 10) for FY26.
- On the strategic front, the company’s board approved the acquisition of 100% stake in Shahbazkers Diagnostic Centre, which will become a wholly owned subsidiary. It also approved the incorporation of a wholly owned subsidiary in Dubai, marking its intent to expand internationally.
- The company reported cash and cash equivalents of Rs 1,526 crore as of 31 March 2026.
- Dr Lal PathLabs is a provider of diagnostic and related healthcare tests and services in India. As on 31 March 2026 the company has 312 clinical laboratories (including National Reference Lab at Delhi, Regional Reference Lab at Kolkata, Bangalore & Mumbai), 7,727 Patient Service Centers (PSCs) and 13,935 Pick-up Points (PUPs).
- Stock Reaction: Positive.
- 01 May, 2026 Emkay BUY Target Price 1740
Rubicon Research stellar Q4 FY2026 results: Revenue up 43% & PAT up 112% YoY
- Rubicon Research reported stellar Q4 FY26 results with a 43.5% year-on-year (YoY) increase in operational revenue to ₹514 crore and a 112% YoY surge in net profit to ₹76.8 crore. Strong margin expansion and robust specialty product growth in US markets characterized the quarter.
Q4 FY26 Consolidated Financial Performance:
- Revenue from Operations: ₹513.9 crore, registering a 43.5% YoY growth (compared to ₹358.1 crore in Q4 FY25).
- Net Profit (PAT): ₹76.8 crore, up 111.9% YoY (from ₹36.2 crore in Q4 FY25).
- EBITDA: ₹121.3 crore, up 67.2% YoY (from ₹72.6 crore in Q4 FY25).
- EBITDA Margin: 23.6%, expanded significantly compared to 20.3% in the previous corresponding quarter.
- Full Year FY26 Consolidated Financials:
- Total Revenue: ₹1,753.95 crore, climbing 36.6% YoY.
- Net Profit: ₹246.73 crore, jumping 83.6% YoY.
- Key Highlights & Corporate Actions:
- Dividend: The board of directors recommended a final dividend of ₹1.50 per equity share (face value of Re 1 each).
- Product Approvals: The company achieved 12 new product approvals throughout the fiscal year.
Stock Reaction: Positive.
Unimech Aerospace Q4 FY2026 Results: Revenue up 19.6% & PAT dropped 10.6%
- Unimech Aerospace and Manufacturing Limited declared its Q4 FY26 results, reporting a 19.6% YoY increase in revenue to Rs 81.8 crore, while net profit dropped 10.6% to Rs 26.1 crore.
- A quick snapshot of the key financial metrics for the quarter ended March 31, 2026:
- Revenue from Operations: Rs 81.8 crore, up ~19.6% YoY.
- Net Profit / Profit After Tax (PAT): Rs 26.1 crore, down ~10.6% YoY.
- Operating Profit (EBITDA): Rs 28.1 crore, showing a 19.1% increase YoY.
- EBITDA Margin: Achieved a robust 43.08%, indicating strong operational efficiency.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS): Rs 5.12 for Q4.
- Key Corporate Highlights:
- Order Book: The company’s consolidated order book stood at approximately Rs 314 crore, boosted by its acquisition of Hobel Bellows.
- Strategic Expansion: Unimech formed a joint venture with the Yusuf Bin Ahmed Kanoo Group in Saudi Arabia to establish a regional precision manufacturing platform.
- Management Outlook: Management is targeting strong revenue growth for Q1 FY27, expecting it to surpass Q4 levels due to the execution of precision components and nuclear-related orders.
Endurance Technologies strong Q4 FY2026 Result: Revenue surging 38% & PAT up 12.8% YoY
- Endurance Technologies Ltd reported a strong Q4 FY26 performance, with consolidated revenue surging 38% YoY to ₹4,086 crore and net profit rising 12.8% YoY to ₹276 crore. The board declared a dividend of ₹11.50 per share. Profitability was temporarily impacted by EV ramp-up costs.
- Q4 FY26 Financial Highlights
- Revenue: ₹4,086 crore, a 37.8% increase compared to ₹2,963 crore in Q4 FY25.
- Net Profit: ₹276 crore, up 12.8% YoY from ₹245 crore. On a QoQ basis, this represents a 24.7% increase.
- EBITDA: ₹598 crore, recording a 30.8% YoY jump.
- Margins: EBITDA margin softened slightly to 13.90% (vs. 14.26% YoY) primarily due to ramp-up costs at their new Pune EV battery pack facility and alloy wheel plants.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS): Increased to ₹19.65 for the quarter.
- Annual & Corporate Updates
- FY26 Annual Revenue: Hit a record ₹14,720 crore, with profit after tax reaching ₹952 crore.
- Dividend: The board recommended a final dividend of ₹11.50 per equity share (115%).
- EV and Strategic Expansions: The company fully acquired Maxwell Energy Systems and operationalized a new Lithium-Ion Battery Pack facility (capacity of 35,000 packs per month) in Pune in January 2026.
Inventurus Knowledge Solutions robust Q4 FY26 results: Revenue up 19% & PAT surge 39% YoY
- Inventurus Knowledge Solutions (IKS Health) reported robust Q4 FY26 results, delivering a 39.4% YoY surge in net profit to ₹206 crore. Revenue from operations grew 18.5%YoY to ₹857.7 crore, driven by strong operational leverage and continued demand in the US healthcare sector. It reported a consolidated Q4 FY26 EBITDA of ₹305.10 crore, marking a 32.98% growth from ₹229.43 crore in the same quarter last year.
- Key highlights from the earnings report:
- Revenue: ₹857.7 crore ($102M approx.), an 18.5% increase compared to ₹724 crore in Q4 FY25.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹205.97 crore, up 39.4% from ₹147.8 crore in the same quarter last year.
- Margins: EBITDA margins expanded by 390 basis points to 35.6%, up from 31.7% in Q4 FY25.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS): Increased to ₹12.31 from ₹8.88.
- Strategic Acquisitions: Concurrently, the board approved the acquisition of 100% of Arai Solutions for ₹11 crore to bolster AI capabilities, and entered a definitive agreement to acquire US-based TruBridge, Inc. for an enterprise value of up to $565 million.
