Q4 FY2026 Result

Q4 FY2026 Result Highlights – Caplin Point, Astral, Latent View Analytics, P N Gadgil and Pricol

Spread the love

Q4 FY2026 Quarterly Result Highlights of Caplin Point, Astral, Latent View Analytics, P N Gadgil and Pricol

Caplin Point Lab strong Q4 FY2026 results: PAT up 18% and revenue up 19% YoY

  • Caplin Point Laboratories reported strong Q4 FY2026 results, posting a consolidated net profit of ₹170.11 crore (a 17.9% YoY increase) and revenue of ₹628.52 crore (a 19% YoY growth). The company announced a ₹1,000+ crore capex plan, aggressive expansion into new regulated markets, and an interim dividend of ₹4 per share.
  • Revenue from Operations: ₹600.2 crore, up 19.4% YoY.
  • Consolidated Net Profit (PAT): ₹170.11 crore, up 17.9% YoY.
  • EBITDA: ₹204 crore.
  • EBITDA Margin: ~34%.
  • Full Year (FY2026) Highlights
  • Total Revenue: ₹2,302.73 crore, up 13.2% YoY.
  • Net Profit: ₹649.73 crore, jumping 20.1% YoY.
  • EPS (Earnings Per Share): Increased to ₹84.11 from ₹70.25 in FY25.
  • Dividend: The board declared an interim dividend of ₹4 per equity share with the record date set for May 30, 2026. 
  • Strategic Updates & Outlook
  • Global Expansion: The company is charting a strategic roadmap to enter highly regulated markets, including Canada, Australia, and major Latin American economies like Mexico and Brazil.
  • US Operations: The US business generated ₹453.4 crore in FY26. Caplin Steriles (the injectable arm) continues to be a major growth engine with significant USFDA approvals.
  • Capex Plan: A ₹1,000+ crore capital expenditure plan has been announced, which the company intends to fully finance through internal accruals
  • Caplin Point Laboratories reported a consolidated EBITDA of ₹204.2 crore for the fourth quarter (Q4 FY2026), marking a 21.4% year-on-year increase from ₹168 crore during the same period last year. The EBITDA margin expanded to 34%, up from 33.5% in the previous year. 
  • Key Q4 FY2026 Financial Highlights:
  • Revenue from Operations: Stood at ₹600 crore, reflecting a 19.4% YoY growth.
  • Net Profit: Increased by 19% to ₹173 crore.
  • Full-Year FY2026 EBITDA: Reached ₹876.4 crore, representing a 17.9% YoY increased.
  • Stock Reaction: Positive.

Astral Limited Q4 FY2026 Result: Net profit up 19.6% and Revenue up 24% YoY

  • Astral Limited released its Q4 FY2026 results reporting a consolidated net profit of ₹213 crore (a 19.6% YoY increase) and a revenue of ₹2,089 crore (up 24.2% YoY). The board also recommended a final dividend of ₹2.50 per equity share. 

Consolidated Financial Highlights

  • Revenue: ₹2,089 crore, up 24.21% compared to ₹1,681 crore in Q4 FY2025.
  • Net Profit: ₹213 crore, up 19.66% YoY.
  • EBITDA: ₹383 crore, reflecting a 25.5% YoY increase.
  • Operating Margin: Expanded to 18.34%.

Operational & Segment Performance

  • Plumbing & Piping: The segment achieved double-digit volume growth driven by a 24.2% jump in plastic pipe volumes. Management maintained double-digit volume growth guidance with an EBITDA margin target of 16% – 18%.
  • Adhesives: Continued its stable trajectory, with the Adhesive India business achieving strong revenue and margin growth.
  • Capacity Expansion: Increased total production capacity for pipes and fittings to 417,645 million tonnes.

Corporate Announcements & Outlook

  • Dividend: Final dividend of ₹2.50 per share (on a face value of ₹1 each).
  • Leadership: Approved the re-appointment of Sandeep Engineer as Managing Director for a 5-year term.
  • Outlook: Management expects rising raw material and PVC resin prices to drive volume and margin improvements into FY2027, further bolstered by the commissioning of the new CPVC resin plant.
  • Stock Reaction: Negative.
  • 21 May, 2026 Anand Rathi BUY Target Price 1800
  • 21 May, 2026 Prabhudas Lilladher BUY Target Price 1863

Latent View Analytics reported Q4 FY26 results: Revenue up 24%, Profit flat

Latent View Analytics reported its Q4 FY26 results on May 16, 2026. The company posted a 24.3% YoY increase in operating revenue to ₹288.6 crore, while net profit marginally declined by 1% YoY to ₹52.8 crore. For the full fiscal year (FY26), total operating revenue crossed the ₹1,000 crore milestone.

Q4 FY26 Financial Highlights

  • Revenue from Operations: ₹288.6 crore ($2,886 million), up 24.3% from ₹232.2 crore in Q4 FY25.
  • Total Income: ₹304.79 crore, marking a 20.3% YoY increase from ₹253.3 crore.
  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹52.75 crore, down 1.4% YoY compared to ₹53.48 crore in the year-ago period.
  • EBITDA: ₹67.5 crore, a 23% jump YoY.
  • EBITDA margin stood at 23.4% for the quarter, compared with 23.7% in the corresponding period last year

Full Year (FY26) Financial Highlights

  • Total Revenue: Surpassed the ₹1,000 crore milestone, reaching ₹10,602 million (a 25% YoY increase).
  • Net Income (PAT): ₹198.1 crore, up from ₹174.2 crore in FY25

Leadership Appointments:

  • The Board of Directors approved the reappointment of Independent Directors Dr. R. Raghuttama Rao and Reed Cundiff, as well as Whole Time Directors A.V. Venkatraman and Pramadwathi Jandhyala, each for a second five-year term.
  • Rajan Sethuraman, Chief Executive Officer, LatentView, said, “We are pleased to report another quarter of consistent growth, with revenue up 20% year-on-year. Our Financial Services practice led the way with a particularly strong performance, while our Consumer practice grew a healthy 19%. Notably, 28% of FY26 revenue was from delivering AI projects.
  • Our focus remains on helping clients translate AI into better decisions and tangible business outcomes, whether that is sharper forecasting, smarter pricing, or more effective customer engagement. In line with this vision, we recently completed a strategic $3 million investment in Healtheon AI, an Agentic AI platform built for healthcare Revenue Cycle Management.”
  • Rajan Venkatesan, Chief Financial Officer, LatentView, said, “We are happy to surpass the significant milestone of ₹1,000 crore revenue mark in FY26, reflecting a CAGR of 28.2% since our IPO in 2021.

Stock Reaction: Positive.

P N Gadgil Jewellers Q4 FY2026 Result: EBITDA up 52% YoY but margin contracted significantly

  • In Q4 FY2026, P N Gadgil Jewellers reported an EBITDA of ₹166.33 crore, representing a 52.5% increase year-on-year. Despite this strong absolute growth, the EBITDA margin contracted to 4.7% (down from 6.9% in Q4 FY2025), primarily due to a higher mix of lower-margin gold bars and network expansion costs.
  • Key Q4 FY2026 Highlights:
  • Revenue: ₹3,544.31 crore (up 123.2% YoY).
  • Net Profit: ₹90.26 crore (up 45.6% YoY).
  • Store Count: Expanded to 78 stores across 36 cities.
  • Gross Margin: 9.7% (down from 12% YoY).
  • Earnings before interest, tax, depreciation and amortisation (EBITDA) rose 52.5% year-on-year to ₹166.3 crore.
  • P N Gadgil Jewellers reported robust Q4 FY2026 results with a 45.6% year-on-year (YoY) increase in net profit to ₹90.25 crore and revenue surging 123.2% YoY to ₹3,544.31 crore. However, the company experienced sharp margin compression during the quarter, with EBITDA margins dropping to 4.7% due to elevated operational costs and higher gold prices.
  • Key Financial Metrics (Q4 FY2026)
  • Revenue from Operations: ₹3,544.31 crore, reflecting a 123.16% jump YoY and a 7.32% QoQ increase.
  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹90.25 crore, up 45.6% YoY from ₹61.99 crore in Q4 FY2025, though lower by 47.2% compared to Q3 FY2026.
  • EBITDA: Rose 52.5% YoY to ₹166.3 crore.
  • EBITDA Margin: Contracted by 217 basis points YoY to 4.7%. 
  • Full Year (FY2026) Performance
  • Total Revenue: Surged to ₹10,827.17 crore (a 40.2% YoY increase), marking the first time the company crossed the ₹100,000 million milestone.
  • Net Profit (FY26): Hit ₹409.82 crore, up 87.8% YoY.
  • Retail Footprint: The company closed out the fiscal year with 78 operating stores, expanding deeper into regions like Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, and Bihar.
  • Stock Reaction: Very Negative.

Pricol Q4 FY2026 Results: Profit doubled and revenue up 43% YoY

  • Pricol reported its Q4 FY2026 financial results, posting a consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹73.23 crores, reflecting a 109.53% year-on-year (YoY) surge. Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹1,077.90 crores, an increase of 43.34% compared to the same period in the previous year.
  • Q4 FY2026 Consolidated Financial Highlights
  • Revenue: ₹1,077.90 crores, up 43.34% YoY
  • Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹73.23 crores, up 109.53% YoY
  • EBITDA: ₹143.28 crores
  • EBITDA Margin: 13.29%
  • Full Year (FY2026) Highlights
  • Total Revenue: ₹3,963.85 crores
  • Full Year PAT: ₹250.80 crores
  • Pricol reported a consolidated EBITDA of Rs 143.28 crore for Q4 FY2026, marking a 62.27% increase compared to Rs 88.29 crore in Q4 FY2025. This operating performance resulted in a consolidated EBITDA margin of 13.29% for the quarter.
  • Stock Reaction: Negative.

KDDL reported Q4 FY26 results: Net sales up 37% and Profit up 24.6% YoY

  • KDDL Limited reported its Q4 FY26 results on May 19, 2026, delivering consolidated net sales of ₹574.99 crore (a 37.04% YoY increase) and a net profit of ₹25.31 crore (a 24.62% YoY increase). Strong sales volumes propelled the stock to hit its 20% upper circuit limit on the bourses.
  • Consolidated Q4 FY26 Financial Highlights
  • Net Sales at ₹574.99 crore, up 37.04% compared to ₹419.58 crore in Q4 FY25.
  • Net Profit (PAT): ₹25.31 crore, up 24.62% YoY from ₹20.31 crore.
  • EBITDA: ₹95.05 crore, a 25.2% YoY increase from ₹75.92 crore.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS): Increased to ₹20.58, up from ₹16.37 in the same quarter last year.
  • Full-Year FY26 Financial Overview:
  • Full-Year Revenue: ₹2,153.4 crore, reflecting a 30.7% growth compared to FY25.
  • Full-Year PAT: ₹135.2 crore, which is a 5% decline compared to the ₹142.3 crore reported in FY25.
  • Dividend: The company announced a dividend of ₹8 per share.
  • Operational Insights:
  • While the year-on-year revenue growth remained strong across their watch components and precision engineering segments, margins experienced slight compression. Elevated operational costs and increased employee expenses led to compressed profitability margins, even though total volume sales remained robust.
  • Stock Reaction: Positive.

Ethos reported Q4 FY26 Result: Revenue up 33% and Profit flat

  • Ethos Limited reported its Q4 FY26 consolidated EBITDA at ₹64.6 crore, representing a 20.4% year-on-year growth compared to ₹53.6 crore in Q4 FY25. However, the EBITDA margin contracted by 180 basis points to 15.1%, down from 16.9% in the previous year’s quarter.
  • Revenue: Jumped 33% YoY to ₹414 crore, compared to ₹311.3 crore in Q4 FY25.
  • Net Profit: Stood at ₹22 crore, marking a slight decline of 3.3% YoY. However, higher operational and store expansion costs led to margin compression, with the consolidated net profit declining slightly to ₹22 crore.
  • Operating Profit (EBITDA): ₹49.7 crore, a 7.4% increase year-on-year.
  • EBITDA margin narrowed sharply to 12.3% from 15.2% in the year-ago quarter, reflecting higher costs and changing product mix.
  • Average Selling Price (ASP): Maintained a premium of ₹2.07 Lacs per watch.
  • Full-Year FY26 Performance
  • For the full fiscal year, Ethos Limited showcased substantial top-line growth with consolidated revenues surging by 28.8% to reach ₹1,612.2 crore. Despite short-term impacts on the bottom line during the fourth quarter, the company’s annual EBITDA increased to ₹182.7 crore
  • Share Reaction: Slightly Negative. Shares of Ethos Ltd fell to an intraday low of ₹2,232.50 before recovering some losses to trade 2.25% lower at ₹2,306.50.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *